Follow

InVivoLink Privacy Policy

  1. Privacy Policy. InVivoLink collects and may process personally identifiable information which you provide through this website - your personal data. Your personal data will be treated as private and confidential. InVivoLink may process your personal data to perform its services and other functions but only to the extent permitted by law. Your personal data will not be sold or passed on without your express and positive consent unless Any of the conditions in schedule 3 to the Data Protection Act 1998 (or such like legislation concerning sensitive personal data shall be in force at the time that the relevant process is taking place) apply.
  2. E-mail Communications. You acknowledge and hereby consent that the e-mail address you provide during the website registration process will be the e-mail address InVivoLink will use for all website-related communications to you. InVivoLink may also send you messages via the website. It is your responsibility to monitor these messages and respond in an appropriate manner. This website may contain links or forms which can be used to contact InVivoLink so you can comment, make a complaint, make suggestions, and ask questions. You represent and warrant that any information you enter into the website is correct and applies only to you, and that you will keep your email address and other information about you in your account up-to-date.
  3. Encryption Technology. InVivoLink does not represent, warrant, or guarantee that its safeguards (if any) will protect the total privacy of your personal datya disclosed on the website. Your personal data may be accessed and viewed by other Internet users, without your knowledge and permission, while in transit to or from InVivoLink. InVivoLink does not ensure, represent, warrant, or guarantee the security of any information you transmit through the website.
  4. Aggregate Information. InVivoLink reserves the right to use, disclose, license, or sell general, de-identified, aggregated information derived from your personal data to the extent permitted by applicable law and shall own all right, title, and interest in such aggregated information. You consent to InVivoLink processing your personal data for those purposes.
  5. Retention of Information; Modification. You will not have the ability to delete your personal data from the website, nor is it possible for you to delete all traces of your activity in the website. You may access your personal data and update or modify Your Information by contacting InVivoLink.
  6. Third-Party Privacy Policies. InVivoLink may permit third parties to offer subscription and/or registration-based services through the website. InVivoLink is not responsible for the actions or policies of such third parties and you should read the applicable privacy policy of such third party before providing your personally identifiable information.
  7. Disclosure of Customer Information Through Business Transfers. InVivoLink may buy, merge, or partner with other companies or businesses and in so doing, acquire or transfer information. Information collected through the website may be among the transferred business assets. In the event that a portion or substantially all of InVivoLink’s assets are sold or transferred to a third party, such information would likely be a transferred business asset, and you hereby agree to such a transfer.
  8. Privacy Policy Updates. InVivoLink may revise and update this Privacy Policy from time to time and will post such updated Privacy Policy on the website. Your continued use of the website after changes to this Privacy Policy have been posted will mean that you accept those changes. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY OR ANY REVISIONS HERETO, YOU MUST IMMEDIATELY STOP USING THIS WEBSITE AND ALL INFORMATION AND MATERIALS THEREIN.
  9. Privacy Questions. Please contact InVivoLink if you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy.

0 Comments

Please sign in to leave a comment.
Powered by Zendesk